logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
Bariatu Road, RANCHI, JHARKHAND, 834009
Latest News  
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Bariatu Road, RANCHI, JHARKHAND

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

PT. DEENDAYAL UPADHYAYA STATUE

MAINTAINED BY DAV BARIATU

PT. DEENDAYAL  UPADHYAYA STATUE

Birth Anniversary

Late N. D. Grover (15th Nov, 2016)

Birth Anniversary

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Group Photo of Teachers

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Shreya Bharti

Geeta Chanting Competition First Prize at City Level

Shreya Bharti

Vanshika Saluja

Awarded cast reward and certificate of Appreciation in IIMUN

Vanshika Saluja

Heritage Quiz

Students qualifying the city level round at Patna

Heritage Quiz

Entrance Test

Offline Entrance Test for Class XI

Entrance Test

Shri S. K. Luthra

Director of Jharkhand Zone-F

Shri S. K. Luthra

21st June, 17

Celebration of International Yoga Day

21st June, 17

Felicitation ceremony

Felicitation ceremony for meritorius students

Felicitation ceremony

Tree Plantation

Tree Plantation by CMC dignitaries

Tree Plantation

Dr. Ramesh Kumar shrivastava

Prof & H.O.D of Dept of Path

Dr. Ramesh Kumar shrivastava

Independence day

Celebration of 71st Independence day

Independence day
About Our School

D.A.V Public School Bariatu, Ranchi came into inception on 24.07.1990. The D.A.V institutions were

Read More

Principal's Message

In present time The Teachers have to play the actual role of Chankya. Without its characteristic education

Read More


 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

19/10/2009
Name : HARSHITA SINGH
Father Name : BRIJMOHAN SINGH
Mother Name : RITU SINGH
Class :UKG | Section : B

19/10/2009
Name : SAMEER KUMAR MUNDA
Father Name : GURUWA SINGH MUNDA
Mother Name : RAJOBALA MUNDA
Class :UKG | Section : B

21/10/2009
Name : AADITYA DWIVEDI
Father Name : ASHOK DWIVEDI
Mother Name : CHANDA DWIVEDI
Class :UKG | Section : C

23/10/2009
Name : SHIEMA NISHAT
Father Name : RASHID ANSARI
Mother Name : REHANA PERWEEN
Class :UKG | Section : C

22/10/2009
Name : ISHAK MAWL
Father Name : MAWI ZUALA
Mother Name : SANA PERWEEN
Class :UKG | Section : D

21/10/2009
Name : NANDINI RAJ
Father Name : ANAND KUMAR RAY
Mother Name : MEENA DEVI
Class :UKG | Section : D

21/10/2008
Name : SARWAGYA
Father Name : NAVEEN KUMAR
Mother Name : SMITA KUMAR
Class :1 | Section : A

20/10/2010
Name : AARIB HAMDAN
Father Name : MAKHAIYAR REHMAN
Mother Name : HENA FIRDAUS
Class :1 | Section : D

21/10/2008
Name : SANDEEP KUMAR
Father Name : SURESH KARMALI
Mother Name : KANCHAN DEVI
Class :1 | Section : D

22/10/2009
Name : YASH SINGH
Father Name : BASANT KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : SUJATA SINGH
Class :1 | Section : E

23/10/2007
Name : HARSH KUMAR SINGH
Father Name : JAYANT KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : SWETA SINGH
Class :2 | Section : A

20/10/2009
Name : ANJALI KUAMRI
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : RINKU DEVI
Class :2 | Section : B

21/10/2009
Name : MOHIT VERMA
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR VERMA
Mother Name : NISHA VERMA
Class :2 | Section : B

19/10/2008
Name : SHUBHAM KUMAR
Father Name : DEVENDRA KUMAR
Mother Name : POONAM KUMARI
Class :2 | Section : C

23/10/2008
Name : ANWITA SARAN
Father Name : AMIT SARAN
Mother Name : NEETU SARAN
Class :2 | Section : C

19/10/2008
Name : ASHISH RANJAN
Father Name : RAVI RANJAN
Mother Name : NIKKI KUMARI
Class :2 | Section : C

21/10/2007
Name : PRAGATI GAUTAM
Father Name : BINOD KR. SINGH
Mother Name : NILIMA NILESH
Class :3 | Section : B

21/10/2007
Name : KINJAL RAJ
Father Name : LATE NK THAKUR
Mother Name : ANITA DEVI
Class :3 | Section : C

23/10/2008
Name : SHIVAM KUMAR
Father Name : DILIP VERMA
Mother Name : NITU DEVI
Class :3 | Section : E

21/10/2005
Name : SHRISHTI SUMAN
Father Name : MR. KRISHNA KANHAIYA THAKUR
Mother Name : MRS. RINKI KUMARI
Class :4 | Section : A

22/10/2006
Name : RISHAV RAJ
Father Name : MIKESH JAISWAL
Mother Name : NEETU JAISWAL
Class :4 | Section : C

23/10/2006
Name : DEBANGSHU ROY
Father Name : PARIMAL KUMAR ROY
Mother Name : DAYAMAYEE ROY
Class :4 | Section : D

20/10/2005
Name : NISHANT KUMAR
Father Name : ABHAY KUMAR
Mother Name : UMA DEVI
Class :5 | Section : C

23/10/2005
Name : AKSH ABHINAV
Father Name : AMRESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SONAMANTI SINHA
Class :5 | Section : E

21/10/2005
Name : SUMAN RAJ
Father Name : SANJEET KUMAR
Mother Name : SUSHMA KUMARI
Class :5 | Section : F

23/10/2005
Name : AMITABH KUMAR
Father Name : ARUN KUMAR
Mother Name : SHOBHA DEVI
Class :6 | Section : B

21/10/2004
Name : MAYANK SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : RAVINDRA KUMAR SINHA
Mother Name : SNEHLATA SINHA
Class :6 | Section : B

21/10/2004
Name : RISHI RAJ
Father Name : LATE RAJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : REKHA KUMARI
Class :6 | Section : C

21/10/2003
Name : NISHANT ORANO
Father Name : JAGLAL ORAON
Mother Name : URMILA ORAON
Class :6 | Section : D

22/10/2004
Name : SONALI KUMARI
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : RANJANA KUMARI
Class :6 | Section : E

21/10/2001
Name : PRATHNA GUPTA
Father Name : BINOD KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : PRATIBHA GUPTA
Class :6 | Section : E

19/10/2002
Name : MUSKAN KUMARI
Father Name : KESHAV SHARMA
Mother Name : USHA SHARMA
Class :7 | Section : F

19/10/2002
Name : SUMAN PATEL
Father Name : BIDYABHUSHAN SINHA
Mother Name : RENU DEVI
Class :8 | Section : B

19/10/2002
Name : SHAZEEN NEZAMI
Father Name : NEZAM ALAM
Mother Name : SHAHEEN PERWEEN
Class :8 | Section : C

23/10/2001
Name : MEGHA KUMARI
Father Name : RAM ASHRAY PRASAD GUPTA
Mother Name : ANJU GUPTA
Class :8 | Section : E

20/10/2002
Name : SHANTANU SHIVAM
Father Name : RAJENDRA LAL
Mother Name : NUTAN RATNAM
Class :8 | Section : F

21/10/2000
Name : KISHAN
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : SUSHMA KUMARI
Class :9 | Section : A

22/10/1999
Name : SANJAY KUMAR
Father Name : ******
Mother Name : ABHISHEK KUMAR
Class :9 | Section : B

20/10/2000
Name : SATYA PRAKASH MISHRA
Father Name : ******
Mother Name : NISHANT MISHRA
Class :9 | Section : B

21/10/2001
Name : BIJAY KUMAR SHUKLA
Father Name : ******
Mother Name : PAARTH SHUKLA
Class :9 | Section : F

21/10/1999
Name : ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA
Father Name : ******
Mother Name : ANKUSH SHARMA
Class :10 | Section : A

23/10/1999
Name : LATE BHIM SINGH
Father Name : ******
Mother Name : ROHIT SINGH
Class :10 | Section : B

21/10/2000
Name : SYED ALI AHMED
Father Name : ******
Mother Name : MUHAMMAD WALI AHMED
Class :10 | Section : C

22/10/2000
Name : LATE PRAKRITIC KUMAR BHAGAT
Father Name : ******
Mother Name : AKRITI BHAGAT
Class :10 | Section : D

23/10/2000
Name : DR. J.K.SOLANKEE
Father Name : ******
Mother Name : MRINALI SOLANKEE
Class :10 | Section : D

22/10/1999
Name : SURYANSH KUMAR MISHRA
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : ARCHANA MISHRA
Class :11 | Section : A

23/10/1999
Name : JYOTI KUMARI
Father Name : AJAY KUMAR THAKUR
Mother Name : ANITA DEVI
Class :11 | Section : C2
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Class-wise time table for ICT Olympiad

      Download
  • ICT Olympiad for Group 1 i.e. class V to VIII from 28th Oct to 31 Oct,17

    ICT Olympiad for Group 2 i.e. class IX to X from 7th Nov to 9th Nov, 17

     
  • Syllabus of ICT Olympiad

      Download
  • Time Table w.e.f. 23rd June, 17

      Download
  • Highlights for Std- XII Commerce result

      Download
  • Highlights for Std-XII Science result

      Download
  • CCA activity list for the academic year 2017-2018

      Download
  • General Instructions for new session (2017-18)

      Download
  • For BusComers only, How to check the status of Bus by Parents Download